Trouver un Dealers VS

Legal Notice

1. Presentation of our website

Under article 6 of the french law n° 2004-575 of June 2004 for the trust in the digital economy, it's specified to the users of the website www.vonstein.fr the identity of the different people involved in its realization and monitoring.

The website www.vonstein.fr is operated by VON STEIN EURL one-person limited liability company with a capital of 1000 euros registered in the Trade and Companies register of Lyon under these data :

N° SIRET : 791 897 705 00012
791 897 705 R.C.S Lyon
VAT identification number: FR70791897705

Headquarters
EURL VON STEIN
13 Route de Strasbourg
69300 Caluire et Cuire

Contact E-Mail : lorenz@von-stein.fr


Legal representative
Mr. Julien MAS

Design, Development and SEO
Oklic.fr - Oklic-référencement.fr

Hosting
OVH

2. General Terms and Conditions of use of the website and services offered

The use of the website www.vonstein.fr implies the full acceptance of the terms of use herein after described. These terms of use can be modified or completed at any moment, the users of the website www.vonstein.fr are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis. This website is generally accessible to users at any time. However an interruption due to maintenance activities may occur. VON STEIN EURL will try to communicate in advance to users the dates and hours of the intervention.

3. Description of the services provided

The purpose of the website www.vonstein.fr is to provide the information regarding all the activities of the society. VON STEIN EURL tries to provide on the website www.vonstein.fr an information as accurate as possible. However it will not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and failures to update, whether due to its own fault or that of its third-party partners who supply this information. All the information on the www.vonstein.fr website is for general guidance purposes only and it is subject to change. Furthermore the information available on the website is not exhaustive. The information is subject to changes made after it has been put online.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data

The website uses the JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage arising from the use of the site.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting

VON STEIN EURL is the owner of the intellectual property rights and owns the user charges on all the elements accessible on the website, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, programs. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or a portion of the elements of the website, regardless of the means and methods used, is forbidden, except with a written preliminary authorization of : LORENZ VON STEIN. Any unauthorized use of the website or of any of the elements contained in it shall be considered as a counterfeiting and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of the articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitation of liability

VON STEIN EURL cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damages caused to users' material while accessing the website www.vonstein.fr . VON STEIN EURL cannot be held responsible for indirect damages consequential to the use of the website. Interactive areas (possibility to order a customized jewel in the VON STEIN Couture area and to add images in the VON STEIN Community area) are available to the users. VON STEIN EURL reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content uploaded on these two areas that may contravene the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions on the data protection. If necessary VON STEIN EURL reserves the possibility to invoke the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the case of racist, offensive, defamatory or pornographic messages, regardless of the medium; whether from thier website, their interactive areas, their Facebook page... VON STEIN reserves the right to remove any publication that would seem to be inappropriate.

7. Management of personal data

In France personal data is protected by the law n° 78-87 of January, 6th, 1978, the law n°2004-801 of August, 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of french Criminal Code and the European Directive of October, 24th, 1995. During the use of the website www.vonstein.fr may be collected: links URL via the intermediary users used to access, users' internet service providers, users' Internet Protocol (IP) address. VON STEIN EURL collects users' personal data only for the need of certain services offered on the website. The users provide this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when they enter the data for themselves. It is then specified to users whether or not there is an obligation to provide the information. In accordance with the provisions of articles n° 38 and subsequent articles of law 78-17 of January, 6th, 1978 on Information Technology, Files and Freedom, any user has the right of access, rectification and objection of the personal data concerning him/her, making a written request that has to be signed and accompanied by a copy of the identity card with the signature of the owner of the card. The address where the answer should be sent, must be specified. No personal information of www.vonstein.fr website users is published without users' knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the hypothesis of acquisition of VON STEIN EURL and its rights would enable the transmission of the information to the buyer, who will be subject to the same obligation of data storage and modification, with respect to the users of the website. The website is declared to CNIL under the number : …................., due to the fact that it gathers information of the type : NS48 – Customers' files-prospects. The databases are protected by the provisions of the french law of July, 1st, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March, 11th,

8. Hypertext links and cookies

www.vonstein.fr website contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites. VON STEIN EURL cannot verify the content of websites visited in this way et will not therefore assume any responsibility for that. The navigation on the www.vonstein.fr site may cause the installation of cookie(s) on users' computers. A cookie is a small file, that doesn't allow the identification of the user, but it records information related to the navigation of a computer on a website. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent visits to the site, as well as to enable various measurement of visit frequency. Refusing to install a cookie can result in the user not being able to access certain services.